Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1954,471
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1115,040
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1155,043
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4225,234
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0601,280
AzulArgentina 2,3191,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4658,367
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0009,321
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0099,327
AmberleyAustralia 14,2988,885
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5477,176
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6787,257
AimoresBrazil 343213
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,141709
AltamiraBrazil 2,2051,370
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1381,329
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 204127
ApodiBrazil 1,8501,150
AracajuBrazil 1,354841
AracuaiBrazil 519323
AragarcasBrazil 1,072666
AraxaBrazil 379236
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,597992
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2457,609
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5787,195
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1055,658
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1155,664
AbecheChad 8,0595,008
AntofagastaChile 2,7501,709
AricaChile 2,7951,737
AltaiChina 14,8289,214
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4222,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4292,752
AraucaColombia 4,3102,678
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4193,368
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2953,291
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3103,300
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7786,076
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9326,172
AswanEgypt 9,6876,019
AsyutEgypt 9,6696,008
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3473,944
AsmaraEritrea 9,8876,144
AssabEritrea 10,1756,323
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6095,971
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8585,504
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1526,308
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0376,859
AccraGhana 5,6133,488
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9586,188
AthensGreece 9,6365,988
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6235,980
AasiaatGreenland 10,0306,233
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6736,011
AputiteqGreenland 9,9456,180
AkureyriIceland 9,9086,157
AgraIndia 14,1278,778
AhmedabadIndia 13,5168,399
AkolaIndia 13,9078,642
AllahabadIndia 14,4698,991
AmritsarIndia 13,8748,622
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,10510,629
AbadanIran 11,3657,063
ArakIran 11,6237,223
AlbengaItaly 8,9745,577
AlgheroItaly 8,7325,426
AmendolaItaly 9,2805,767
AnconaItaly 9,2755,764
ArezzoItaly 9,1595,692
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2483,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3083,298
AbashiriJapan 17,37710,798
AburatsuJapan 18,77111,664
AikawaJapan 18,13911,272
AjiroJapan 18,45511,468
AkitaJapan 17,92911,141
AkuneJapan 18,67511,605
AomoriJapan 17,79711,059
AsahikawaJapan 17,44910,843
AsosanJapan 18,62511,574
AmmanJordan 10,3356,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0678,741
AinaziLatvia 10,7896,704
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5785,952
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8166,100
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3855,832
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8246,105
AtarMauritania 5,7183,553
AgalegaMauritius 10,6436,614
AcapulcoMexico 7,4224,612
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5659,672
AltaiMongolia 15,4589,606
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9109,886
AgadirMorocco 6,8064,229
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4335,862
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8947,391
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0927,514
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2417,607
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9177,406
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3957,703
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8453,632
AgadezNiger 7,0614,388
AsuncionParaguay 1,484922
ArequipaPeru 2,9731,847
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,45511,468
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6725,389
AradRomania 9,9416,177
AjanRussia 16,09810,003
AldanRussia 15,7709,799
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9657,435
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7678,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,67810,364
AnadyrRussia 14,3178,897
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8627,371
ArmavirRussia 11,2747,006
AstrakhanRussia 11,8267,349
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1318,159
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0414,997
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9894,964
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0194,983
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7844,837
Abu HamedSudan 9,5285,921
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3015,780
AqiqSudan 9,9406,177
ArbaatSudan 9,8926,147
AromaSudan 9,6375,989
AtbaraSudan 9,5075,908
Abu KamalSyria 10,8616,749
AleppoSyria 10,6196,599
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34810,159
AtakpameTogo 5,8543,638
AdanaTurkey 10,4986,523
AfyonTurkey 10,2006,338
AnkaraTurkey 10,4406,487
AntalyaTurkey 10,1236,291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4527,738
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5405,928
AberporthUk 9,0025,594
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0485,623
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7336,670
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8086,716
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,318
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7597,307
ArtigasUruguay 1,6291,012
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7884,839
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2415,743
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0006,835
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Ada, MnUsa 9,2715,761
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Akron, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Albany, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7534,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8105,474
Albion, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1125,662
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Algona, IaUsa 8,7975,467
Alice, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6224,736
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Alma, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4035,222
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5955,341
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7575,442
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6484,753
Amite, LaUsa 7,6354,745
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9328,036
Anderson, InUsa 8,0955,031
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5004,661
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8644,887
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7937,329
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1864,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7614,202
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5124,668
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9425,556
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Athens, GaUsa 7,4294,617
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4704,642
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4704,642
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3049,510
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3004,536
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1956,335
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Austin, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0478,107
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6958,510
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4122,742
AdenYemen 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -