Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2588,239
BustAfghanistan 12,8888,009
BatnaAlgeria 8,2425,122
BecharAlgeria 7,3474,565
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2325,116
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2404,499
BiskraAlgeria 8,1325,053
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7124,792
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7442,948
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7772,969
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7912,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3912,729
ByrdAntarctica 7,4094,604
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6201,628
BarilocheArgentina 3,3922,108
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0661,284
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3989,568
BrestBelarus 10,4326,483
BrusselsBelgium 9,2905,773
Belize CityBelize 6,4914,034
BeninBenin 5,8953,663
BohiconBenin 5,9153,676
BermudaBermuda 6,3633,954
BageBrazil 1,521945
BambuiBrazil 269167
BarcelosBrazil 3,0651,904
BarraBrazil 1,132704
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7591,093
BarreirasBrazil 1,020634
BelémBrazil 2,2601,404
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14792
BelterraBrazil 2,3981,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,352840
Bom JesusBrazil 1,063661
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 889552
BrasiliaBrazil 750466
BrevesBrazil 2,2941,426
BurgasBulgaria 10,1606,314
BurundiBurundi 8,1225,047
BatouriCameroon 6,9464,316
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1985,095
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9426,799
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5146,534
Banff, AbCanada 10,6456,615
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3485,188
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2535,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5005,903
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1915,090
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6465,994
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8246,105
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0106,220
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2697,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3554,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0655,012
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7322,319
BeijingChina 17,20710,693
BarranquillaColombia 4,9243,060
Benito SalasColombia 4,3632,711
BogotáColombia 4,3922,730
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8396,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0384,995
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3804,586
BaniDominican Republic 5,2613,269
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2643,271
BahariyaEgypt 9,5465,932
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7756,074
BiarritzFrance 8,3885,212
BordeauxFrance 8,5475,311
BrestFrance 8,6805,394
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1186,909
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1186,909
BitamGabon 6,5414,064
BanjulGambia 4,8683,025
BerlinGermany 9,8726,135
BrockenGermany 9,6846,018
BokeGuinea 4,7752,967
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7992,982
BudapestHungary 9,8746,136
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8826,141
BangaloreIndia 13,7478,543
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5308,408
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7969,194
BikanerIndia 13,6778,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74610,406
BabolsarIran 11,9507,426
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0267,473
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6967,268
Bandar LengehIran 11,8577,368
BirjandIran 12,4387,729
BushehrIran 11,5567,181
BaghdadIraq 11,1056,901
BasraIraq 11,3307,040
BelmulletIreland 8,9915,587
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9595,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3255,795
BergamoItaly 9,1875,709
BolognaItaly 9,2015,717
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3405,804
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1655,695
BrindisiItaly 9,3775,827
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5343,439
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3133,302
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8808,625
BeirutLebanon 10,3736,446
BenghaziLibya 9,0275,610
BirzaiLithuania 10,7196,661
BitolaMacedonia 9,6415,991
BlantyreMalawi 8,2445,123
BvumbweMalawi 8,2465,124
BintuluMalaysia 16,80310,441
BamakoMali 5,4253,371
Bko-SMali 5,4233,370
BougounMali 5,3743,340
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2263,869
BaitagMongolia 15,1289,401
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1829,434
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9449,908
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,51010,260
BayandelgerMongolia 16,53510,275
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7779,804
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,36110,167
BulganMongolia 15,8049,821
BhamawMyanmar 16,0119,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0757,503
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7233,556
BilmaNiger 7,6014,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6194,113
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5267,162
BergenNorway 10,0946,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0946,272
BjornoyaNorway 11,5227,160
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9296,791
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7306,668
BadinPakistan 13,1798,190
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7018,514
BalakotPakistan 13,7588,549
BarkhanPakistan 13,3638,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1533,202
BascoPhilippines 18,53011,515
BialystokPoland 10,4586,499
BejaPortugal 7,5824,712
BragancaPortugal 7,9794,958
BistritaRomania 10,2066,342
BucharestRomania 10,1676,318
BajkitRussia 14,5879,065
BarabinskRussia 13,9468,666
BarnaulRussia 14,3298,904
BerezovoRussia 13,0368,101
BiserRussia 12,7377,915
BlagovescenskRussia 16,69710,376
BogdarinRussia 15,8639,857
BogucanyRussia 14,8559,231
BomnakRussia 16,24310,093
BorRussia 14,3158,896
BorzjaRussia 16,34410,156
BratskRussia 15,2029,447
BelgradeSerbia 9,8036,092
BoSierra Leone 4,7692,964
BontheSierra Leone 4,6792,907
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8026,091
BerberaSomalia 10,3046,403
BusanSouth Korea 18,32211,385
BadajozSpain 7,7134,793
BarcelonaSpain 8,4065,224
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1845,086
BabanusaSudan 8,6115,351
BaselSwitzerland 9,2065,721
BernSwitzerland 9,1545,688
BangkokThailand 16,14910,035
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16110,042
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0909,999
BizerteTunisia 8,5875,336
BalikesirTurkey 10,0426,241
BursaTurkey 10,1596,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7987,953
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1745,701
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1655,695
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1665,696
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1545,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9995,592
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0795,642
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5414,686
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0548,112
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0548,112
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6594,760
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6374,746
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5704,704
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4756,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5708,433
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8054,850
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9448,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7027,893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8986,151
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7944,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6094,728
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4745,887
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5514,692
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0106,841
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2874,528
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5364,683
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3016,401
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8124,854
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6014,724
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6084,727
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6745,390
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5734,706
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0004,971
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5924,718
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9744,955
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6984,783
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8084,852
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4325,239
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4995,903
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6994,784
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9844,961
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7704,828
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5624,699
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4545,254
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8944,905
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5076,529
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2428,229
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1692,591
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4622,773
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4614,637
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4584,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -