Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0078,083
ChlefAlgeria 7,9554,943
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3025,159
CeresArgentina 2,0571,278
ChamicalArgentina 2,4651,532
ChepesArgentina 2,5301,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4772,161
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8051,121
CórdobaArgentina 2,3201,442
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3211,442
CorrientesArgentina 1,6671,036
CairnsAustralia 15,6519,726
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5798,438
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3358,908
CedunaAustralia 14,0738,745
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6069,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3319,527
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0638,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0289,960
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0048,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2158,833
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4469,598
CharnocksBarbados 4,1842,600
CotonouBenin 5,8953,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 280174
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 263163
CabroboBrazil 1,494928
CaceresBrazil 1,575979
CaetiteBrazil 810503
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7761,103
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,131703
Campo MouraoBrazil 936581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 250155
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6261,010
CanavieirasBrazil 802498
CaparaoBrazil 214133
CapinopolisBrazil 670416
CaratingaBrazil 233145
CaravelasBrazil 614382
CarinhanhaBrazil 788490
CarolinaBrazil 1,598993
Castro, ParanáBrazil 749466
CataguasesBrazil 11270
CatalaoBrazil 555345
CatanduvaBrazil 539335
CaxiasBrazil 1,8221,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,154717
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9541,214
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6440
ChapecoBrazil 1,109689
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6871,048
CipoBrazil 1,262784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,562971
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 249155
CordeiroBrazil 169105
CorrentinaBrazil 872542
CorumbaBrazil 1,453903
CoximBrazil 1,190739
CrateusBrazil 1,8191,131
CuiabaBrazil 1,448900
CuritibaBrazil 728452
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5466,554
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1576,933
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1516,308
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4435,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8907,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0214,984
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7544,818
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7594,822
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8954,906
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2526,371
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0085,598
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5445,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0136,222
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7287,288
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3836,452
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5096,531
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6155,353
Comox, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0946,273
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4436,490
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5796,574
ChicoChile 3,7782,348
ChillanChile 3,2182,000
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3102,057
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7681,720
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7992,361
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0801,914
ChangchunChina 17,30610,754
ChangduChina 15,9889,935
ChangshaChina 17,53210,895
ChengduChina 16,64010,340
ChongqingChina 16,90510,505
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5152,805
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4555,875
CamagueyCuba 6,0203,741
CasablancaCuba 6,4704,020
ChebCzech Republic 9,6566,000
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0576,250
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3613,331
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3413,319
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3243,308
CanarEcuador 4,3362,694
CairoEgypt 9,8526,122
CaenFrance 8,9265,546
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8385,492
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0481,894
CocobeachGabon 6,3003,915
CologneGermany 9,4345,862
ChiosGreece 9,8426,116
CorfuGreece 9,4515,873
ConakryGuinea 4,7522,953
CatacamasHonduras 6,1103,797
CholutecaHonduras 6,1003,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0188,711
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4679,611
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4679,611
ChahbaharIran 12,3827,694
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9785,579
ClonesIreland 9,0885,647
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0415,618
CorkIreland 8,8275,485
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8225,482
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6805,394
CameriItaly 9,1165,665
CampobassoItaly 9,2115,724
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7725,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7005,406
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6775,392
Cape MeleItaly 8,9705,574
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1515,687
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9685,573
CerviaItaly 9,2415,742
CiampinoItaly 9,0915,649
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1405,680
Cisa PassItaly 9,1145,663
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0585,629
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3945,837
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9225,544
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2105,723
ChibaJapan 18,37511,419
ChichibuJapan 18,35311,405
ChichijimaJapan 19,12811,886
ChoshiJapan 18,34211,398
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4406,487
ChilekaMalawi 8,2445,123
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1675,075
ChitipaMalawi 8,2845,148
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6825,395
ComitanMexico 6,7214,177
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,74311,026
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,46010,228
ChoirMongolia 16,24110,092
CasablancaMorocco 7,1964,472
ChindeMozambique 8,2965,156
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4199,582
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8097,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9127,403
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1297,537
CondegaNicaragua 6,0393,753
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1849,436
ChejuNorth Korea 18,35111,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,99211,180
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,16911,290
ChhorPakistan 13,2868,256
ChitralPakistan 13,6328,471
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,203748
ConcepcionParaguay 1,424885
CajamarcaPeru 4,0432,512
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0302,504
ChiclayoPeru 4,1942,606
ChimbotePeru 3,9532,457
CuzcoPeru 3,1041,929
CzestochowaPoland 10,0866,267
CoimbraPortugal 7,7534,818
CalafatRomania 9,9216,165
CeahlauRomania 10,2946,397
ClujRomania 10,1236,291
ConstantaRomania 10,3326,420
CraiovaRomania 10,0046,216
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5108,395
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3018,265
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2258,839
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9418,663
Cape UelenRussia 13,7438,540
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,10610,630
CaraRussia 15,7879,810
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6117,836
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2638,863
ChitaRussia 16,0679,984
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0689,985
CokurdahRussia 14,4738,993
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9509,912
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2133,861
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,57010,918
CaceresSpain 7,7914,841
CadizSpain 7,5344,681
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8784,895
CordobaSpain 7,7284,802
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7648,553
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,36610,170
ChanthaburiThailand 16,26810,109
Chiang MaiThailand 16,12110,018
Chiang RaiThailand 16,23710,090
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,18010,055
ChumphonThailand 15,8899,873
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9566,187
CorumTurkey 10,6276,604
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9428,042
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1328,160
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9855,584
CernovcyUkraine 10,3636,440
ChernigovUkraine 10,8606,749
CarrascoUruguay 1,9271,197
ColoniaUruguay 2,0081,248
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8993,044
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0364,994
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Camden, ScUsa 7,2994,535
Canton, NyUsa 8,0184,983
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9795,579
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1224,426
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9564,944
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Casper, WyUsa 9,5855,956
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9436,800
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6584,759
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1374,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1464,441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7154,794
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8214,860
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2974,535
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3625,817
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3415,183
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9684,951
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4285,859
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9414,935
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9414,935
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8944,906
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Clark, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9194,921
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9425,557
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9984,970
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4865,273
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7578,549
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2105,102
College Park, MdUsa 7,5354,682
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3685,200
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3014,537
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0284,989
Columbus, InUsa 8,0124,978
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9264,925
Conception, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7715,451
Conway, ArUsa 8,0625,010
Conway, ScUsa 7,1874,466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Corning, ArUsa 8,0735,017
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8434,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8414,872
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Covington, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Covington, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Crete, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8166,100
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6787,878
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6787,878
CaracasVenezuela 4,3402,697
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9182,435
CoroVenezuela 4,6052,862
ChipataZambia 8,0755,018
ChomaZambia 7,4014,599
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -