Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6644,763
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9574,945
DavisAntarctica 8,9955,589
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8329,838
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22610,083
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3418,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9268,654
DhakaBangladesh 15,3279,524
D’UccleBelgium 9,2905,773
DiamantinaBrazil 334208
DiamantinoBrazil 1,543959
DouradosBrazil 1,146712
DoualaCameroon 6,4664,018
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0645,011
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7356,049
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1376,920
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2396,363
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3015,159
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2575,752
DuianChina 15,9739,926
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5125,911
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1576,312
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4653,396
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3423,320
DabaaEgypt 9,6435,993
DakhlaEgypt 9,4115,848
DijonFrance 9,0495,623
DresdenGermany 9,8056,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0296,854
DebrecenHungary 10,0376,237
DalatangiIceland 9,9576,188
DaltonganjIndia 14,6839,124
DarbhangaIndia 14,8929,254
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7929,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8029,820
DumkaIndia 15,0079,325
DwarkaIndia 13,1448,168
DezfulIran 11,4437,111
DublinIreland 9,0535,625
DecimomannuItaly 8,6825,395
DobbiacoItaly 9,4115,848
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2713,276
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3136,409
DagorettiKenya 8,9735,576
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8086,716
DedzaMalawi 8,2205,108
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,17210,050
DashbalbarMongolia 16,32710,146
DaweiMyanmar 15,9209,893
De BiltNetherlands 9,4335,862
De KooyNetherlands 9,4805,891
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4815,892
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0307,475
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9407,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8007,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1286,294
DalbandinPakistan 12,8367,976
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5058,392
DirPakistan 13,6288,469
DroshPakistan 13,6258,467
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,24811,339
DohaQatar 11,5067,150
DorohoiRomania 10,3736,446
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3158,274
DudinkaRussia 13,7168,523
DzardzanRussia 14,6699,116
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4067,088
DakarSenegal 4,9223,058
DaruSierra Leone 4,8453,011
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4284,616
DamazinSudan 9,2845,769
DongolaSudan 9,2415,743
DamascusSyria 10,4426,489
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4436,489
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8316,731
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3798,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0065,596
DjerbaTunisia 8,3995,219
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9366,796
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4435,868
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1875,709
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9766,821
DonetskUkraine 11,1476,927
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8687,375
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5194,672
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2415,121
Danville, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2754,521
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6396,611
David City, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5626,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3524,569
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,209
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Delphine, InUsa 8,2355,117
Denton, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2785,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6655,384
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8256,105
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1445,061
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8524,880
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1526,308
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Dover, DeUsa 7,4934,656
Dover, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9915,587
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Durham, NhUsa 7,6694,766
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8403,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -