Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6154,732
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1085,038
EsquelArgentina 3,5012,176
EzeizaArgentina 2,0871,297
East SaleAustralia 13,3168,275
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7058,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
EssendonAustralia 13,3948,323
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 173107
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,352840
EspinosaBrazil 706439
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6376,610
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6486,617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6466,616
Edson, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4756,509
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7706,071
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5307,165
ErlianChina 16,66810,358
El CaranoColombia 4,6722,903
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1646,316
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3743,340
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2293,249
El ArishEgypt 10,1086,281
El TorEgypt 9,9596,188
ErfurtGermany 9,6435,992
EssenGermany 9,4675,883
EsfahanIran 11,7487,300
EilatIsrael 10,1366,298
EsashiJapan 17,69410,995
EldoretKenya 8,8955,527
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6889,749
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8954,285
EeldeNetherlands 9,5815,954
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0513,760
EnuguNigeria 6,3893,970
EncarnacionParaguay 1,401870
EvoraPortugal 7,6304,741
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,03310,584
EkimcanRussia 16,46410,231
Elat’MaRussia 11,6517,240
ElistaRussia 11,5457,174
ErbogacenRussia 15,0619,359
EssejRussia 14,2788,872
Ed DueimSudan 9,1805,704
El FasherSudan 8,4785,268
El GeneinaSudan 8,1935,091
El ObeidSudan 8,9355,552
El ShowakSudan 9,5405,928
En NahudSudan 8,7365,429
EdirneTurkey 10,0506,245
ErzincanTurkey 10,9526,805
ErzurumTurkey 11,0946,894
EskisehirTurkey 10,2536,371
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0837,508
EntebbeUganda 8,5835,334
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3915,836
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3385,803
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2454,502
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7264,801
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6485,995
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6185,355
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Elko, NvUsa 10,1316,296
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8294,865
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9806,202
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9244,924
Erie, PaUsa 7,9754,955
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8376,734
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7696,692
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8016,090
Evansville, InUsa 8,0224,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -