Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5248,404
FarahAfghanistan 12,7017,893
FormosaArgentina 1,571976
ForrestAustralia 14,1608,799
FrancistownBotswana 7,3154,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2911,424
FloraniaBrazil 1,8421,144
FlorestaBrazil 1,513940
FlorianoBrazil 1,6131,002
FlorianopolisBrazil 855532
FormosaBrazil 739459
FortalezaBrazil 2,0231,257
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,203747
FrancaBrazil 389242
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0836,266
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7986,710
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6866,640
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3997,084
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4447,112
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9096,779
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0316,855
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8214,860
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8094,853
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6946,024
FayaChad 8,1245,048
FamagustaCyprus 10,3016,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8436,116
FarafraEgypt 9,4025,842
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5744,085
FichtelbergGermany 9,7126,035
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4575,876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6305,984
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2745,763
FaranahGuinea 5,0103,113
FalconaraItaly 9,2655,758
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1445,682
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2645,757
FonniItaly 8,7555,441
FrontoneItaly 9,2195,729
FrosinoneItaly 9,1275,672
FukauraJapan 17,83011,080
FukueJapan 18,54711,525
FukuiJapan 18,36911,415
FukuokaJapan 18,52811,513
FukushimaJapan 18,13511,269
FukuyamaJapan 18,51911,508
FushikiJapan 18,28511,363
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8758,622
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2455,745
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0955,652
FunchalMadeira 6,6374,124
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4132,742
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3834,588
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2816,389
FaroPortugal 7,4874,653
FerganaRussia 13,6478,480
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7082,926
FalunSweden 10,5376,548
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2415,742
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8546,745
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8027,955
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2525,749
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8324,867
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2545,751
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2715,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2764,522
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0144,359
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0384,373
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7726,072
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2295,114
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5435,309
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3445,807
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7975,467
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7214,176
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4855,273
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1365,056
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6164,733
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6864,776
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4474,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -