Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3728,310
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2968,262
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8194,859
General PicoArgentina 2,5201,566
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9621,219
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4792,162
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3208,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7989,195
GrazAustria 9,6225,979
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5377,170
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6497,239
GomelBelarus 10,8866,765
GrodnoBelarus 10,5376,548
GaranhunsBrazil 1,579981
GoianiaBrazil 769478
GoiasBrazil 895556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 329204
GrajauBrazil 1,7421,083
GuairaBrazil 1,121696
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9561,215
GuaratingaBrazil 670416
GarouaCameroon 7,1044,415
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8794,896
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8576,125
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0686,878
Golden, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Goose, NfCanada 8,4455,248
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0376,858
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6714,767
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8444,874
GanzhouChina 17,79411,057
GuangzhouChina 17,66610,978
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3823,344
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4482,764
GonderEthiopia 9,6225,979
GourdonFrance 8,6495,375
GrenobleFrance 8,9215,544
GeisenheimGermany 9,4105,848
GorlitzGermany 9,8736,135
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5534,693
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4754,024
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4922,170
GoaIndia 13,4378,350
GuwahatiIndia 15,4589,606
GelaItaly 8,8835,520
GenoaItaly 9,0445,620
GhediItaly 9,2035,719
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3135,787
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1395,679
GrossetoItaly 9,0605,630
GrottaglieItaly 9,3305,797
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8445,496
GuidoniaItaly 9,1145,664
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1273,186
GifuJapan 18,44111,459
GaoMali 6,3343,936
GuamMariana Islands 18,76211,659
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9754,956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8154,856
GuaymasMexico 9,0455,621
GaluutMongolia 15,7109,762
GemertNetherlands 9,4155,850
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0007,457
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
GayaNiger 6,3373,938
GardermoenNorway 10,3136,409
GeiloNorway 10,2196,350
GdanskPoland 10,2816,389
GalatiRomania 10,3536,434
Gor’KijRussia 11,8127,340
GorznyjRussia 11,5667,187
GridinoRussia 11,6527,240
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4036,465
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7222,313
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4965,279
GijonSpain 8,1895,089
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4825,271
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4845,894
GoteborgSweden 10,1756,323
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1746,322
GothenburgSweden 10,1746,323
GunnarnSweden 10,9056,776
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0265,609
GabesTunisia 8,3705,201
GafsaTunisia 8,3175,168
GiresunTurkey 10,9106,780
GoztepeTurkey 10,2016,339
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3167,653
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1577,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3425,805
GajvoronUkraine 10,6216,600
GeniceskUkraine 10,8626,750
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6434,750
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2278,219
Galva, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9246,167
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7254,800
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8054,850
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2306,357
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2574,510
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3445,807
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6864,776
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4995,903
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3135,166
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7306,668
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3325,178
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1806,326
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5855,335
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0955,031
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6434,750
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0404,996
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4464,627
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3824,588
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Groton, CtUsa 7,5114,667
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6897,885
GuanareVenezuela 4,4012,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3292,690
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0792,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -