Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7417,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9294,927
HuamboAngola 6,3633,954
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5279,649
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7967,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7937,950
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2549,479
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8314,245
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2627,620
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5994,722
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6224,736
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4455,248
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1045,036
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1376,920
Hope, BcCanada 10,9416,799
HaikouChina 17,31110,757
HailarChina 16,57610,300
HamiChina 15,3979,568
HetanChina 14,3588,922
HavanaCuba 6,4584,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2423,257
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1973,229
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3853,346
HelwanEgypt 9,8356,111
HurguadaEgypt 9,9166,162
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8226,104
HelsinkiFinland 10,9266,789
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9516,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9996,213
HamburgGermany 9,7866,081
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7856,081
HannoverGermany 9,6846,018
HelgolandGermany 9,7246,043
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4175,852
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6035,967
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8416,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9168,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2518,234
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8276,107
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9728,683
HaifaIsrael 10,2876,392
HaboroJapan 17,39610,810
HachijojimaJapan 18,65011,589
HachinoheJapan 17,81411,070
HagiJapan 18,47711,482
HakodateJapan 17,68910,992
HamadaJapan 18,44411,461
HamamatsuJapan 18,50711,500
HikoneJapan 18,45611,468
HimejiJapan 18,49711,494
HiradoJapan 18,51611,506
HirooJapan 17,58310,926
HiroshimaJapan 18,50711,501
HitaJapan 18,57511,543
HitoyoshiJapan 18,68011,608
HunLibya 8,5015,283
HomboriMali 6,1343,812
HomalinMyanmar 15,7859,809
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9399,905
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9927,452
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9497,426
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,356
HororataNew Zealand 11,9407,419
HyderabadPakistan 13,1498,171
HuanucoPeru 3,6882,292
HelPoland 10,3066,404
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,98010,552
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2898,258
HatangaRussia 13,9848,690
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7457,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0492,516
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6626,626
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8486,120
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7329,776
HaejuSouth Korea 17,89311,119
HyesanSouth Korea 17,65010,968
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8638,614
HalaibSudan 9,9666,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5605,941
HudeibaSudan 9,4985,902
HaparandaSweden 11,2066,964
HarnosandSweden 10,7656,690
HamaSyria 10,5366,547
HassakahSyria 10,9286,791
Hua HinThailand 16,0479,972
HakkariTurkey 11,2206,972
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3225,793
HersonUkraine 10,7246,664
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4896,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8054,850
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6454,751
Hart, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6294,741
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2984,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3605,816
Hays, KsUsa 8,8235,482
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Helena, MtUsa 10,1726,321
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9574,944
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3215,792
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4334,619
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2445,745
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5414,686
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Holly, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Homer, AkUsa 13,0268,094
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9234,923
Horton, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3605,816
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3975,218
Houma, LaUsa 7,5644,700
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9284,926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7664,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6984,783
Huron, SdUsa 9,1535,688
HanoiVietnam 16,87110,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65710,351
HarareZimbabwe 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -