Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9334,929
In SalahAlgeria 7,3374,559
InnsbruckAustria 9,3985,840
IbiriteBrazil 14087
IguatuBrazil 1,7231,071
IlheusBrazil 872542
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7931,114
IndaialBrazil 837520
IpameriBrazil 606377
IraiBrazil 1,164723
IreceBrazil 1,125699
ItaberabaBrazil 1,030640
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5641,593
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3041,432
ItamarandibaBrazil 390242
ItaperunaBrazil 195121
ItapevaBrazil 605376
ItirucuBrazil 966600
ItuacuBrazil 867539
IvinhemaBrazil 1,056656
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9447,422
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4105,847
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1847,571
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7117,277
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7421,704
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6154,111
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4202,747
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4143,364
IzobambaEcuador 4,4312,753
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9476,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2933,911
IoanninaGreece 9,5215,917
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0766,262
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3436,427
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8278,592
IranshahrIran 12,4417,731
IstranaItaly 9,3315,799
IidaJapan 18,42011,447
IizukaJapan 18,53311,517
IrakoJapan 18,52511,512
IriomotejimaJapan 18,69011,614
IrozakiJapan 18,50911,502
IshigakijimaJapan 18,73211,640
IshinomakiJapan 18,04411,213
IwamizawaJapan 17,51910,887
IzuharaJapan 18,42311,448
IrbidJordan 10,3486,430
IfraneMorocco 7,3354,558
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8297,350
IlorinNigeria 6,2273,870
InchonNorth Korea 17,98811,178
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6237,222
IslamabadPakistan 13,7298,531
IquitosPeru 3,7352,321
IloiloPhilippines 18,14311,274
IasiRomania 10,4136,471
IcaRussia 15,8739,864
IlirnejRussia 14,4398,972
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,54910,284
IrkutskRussia 15,6159,703
Ivdel’Russia 12,8267,970
IbizaSpain 8,1725,078
IspartaTurkey 10,1526,309
IstanbulTurkey 10,1996,338
IzmirTurkey 9,9246,167
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3006,400
IzmailUkraine 10,4056,466
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Independence, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0885,026
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6465,372
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1915,712
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9294,306
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7045,409
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8384,871
IsokaZambia 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -