Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3928,322
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4958,386
JuninArgentina 2,2361,389
JacarezinhoBrazil 672418
JacobinaBrazil 1,173729
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9421,207
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8411,144
Joao PinheiroBrazil 468291
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7245
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5226,538
JiuquanChina 15,8979,879
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6163,490
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3583,329
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3603,331
JoensuuFinland 11,2897,015
JokioinenFinland 10,9086,778
JyvskylFinland 11,0946,894
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0776,262
JulianehbGreenland 9,1175,665
JagdalpurIndia 14,3808,936
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5899,687
JerusalemIsrael 10,2636,378
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8643,644
JosNigeria 6,7104,170
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6046,589
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6156,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2148,211
JhelumPakistan 13,7798,563
JiwaniPakistan 12,4927,763
JuliacaPeru 2,8541,773
JakutskRussia 15,4559,604
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6287,226
JenisejskRussia 14,5959,070
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,33210,770
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,09810,625
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0442,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1846,329
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3176,411
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2584,510
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5664,702
JubaSudan 8,7005,406
JokkmokkSweden 11,0846,888
JönköpingSweden 10,2806,388
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2746,384
JendoubaTunisia 8,4645,259
JerbaTunisia 8,4175,231
JerseyUk 8,8485,498
JaltaUkraine 10,7426,675
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7284,802
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9044,911
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0374,373
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7544,819
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -