Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3828,316
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0258,094
KhostAfghanistan 13,4358,349
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3788,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6982,919
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5315,923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5437,173
KandiBenin 6,2423,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9316,793
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7375,429
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7385,430
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0104,977
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4637,745
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4407,109
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1135,663
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0465,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0198,712
KashiChina 14,0088,704
KunmingChina 16,56810,295
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6464,130
KhargaEgypt 9,5505,935
KosseirEgypt 9,9196,164
KajaaniFinland 11,2777,007
KuopioFinland 11,2106,966
KuusamoFinland 11,4197,096
KarlsruheGermany 9,3605,816
KasselGermany 9,5865,957
KonstanzGermany 9,3055,782
KumasiGhana 5,5523,450
KalamataGreece 9,4555,876
KerkiraGreece 9,4515,873
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4875,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8306,109
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3356,422
KankanGuinea 5,1523,201
KindiaGuinea 4,8483,013
KissidougouGuinea 5,0163,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0888,133
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73611,021
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73611,022
KeszthelyHungary 9,7176,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7156,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0929,379
KotaIndia 13,8798,625
KozhikodeIndia 13,5038,391
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,25810,103
KermanIran 12,1677,561
KermanshahIran 11,4007,084
Khoram AbadIran 11,4707,128
KilkennyIreland 8,9375,553
KingstonJamaica 5,6503,511
KagoshimaJapan 18,73811,644
KanazawaJapan 18,30911,377
KaruizawaJapan 18,32111,385
KatsuuraJapan 18,41911,446
KawaguchikoJapan 18,41211,441
KitamiesashiJapan 17,31810,762
KobeJapan 18,51611,506
KochiJapan 18,62011,571
KofuJapan 18,39611,432
KumagayaJapan 18,33011,391
KumamotoJapan 18,61811,570
KumejimaJapan 18,90211,746
KureJapan 18,52711,513
KushiroJapan 17,48310,864
KutchanJapan 17,57110,919
KyotoJapan 18,48411,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3908,942
KitaleKenya 8,8875,523
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3007,022
KufraLibya 8,8385,492
KaunasLithuania 10,5966,584
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4966,522
KybartaiLithuania 10,5236,539
KarongaMalawi 8,3395,182
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9979,940
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,25410,722
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7589,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0309,961
KuantanMalaysia 15,9559,915
KuchingMalaysia 16,45010,222
KayesMali 5,3103,300
KeniebaMali 5,1963,229
KidalMali 6,6034,103
KitaMali 5,3473,322
KoutiaMali 5,6103,486
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,36710,171
KisinevMoldova 10,4976,523
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,68510,369
KhatgalMongolia 15,5009,632
KhovdMongolia 15,0639,360
KhujirtMongolia 15,8729,863
KhutagMongolia 15,7169,766
KenitraMorocco 7,3214,550
KalewaMyanmar 15,7089,761
KathaMyanmar 15,9239,895
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8059,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5739,677
KengtungMyanmar 16,23010,085
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8689,861
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2603,890
KathmanduNepal 14,8539,230
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4568,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0067,460
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1277,536
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1807,568
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0357,478
KanoNigeria 6,8054,229
KangnungNorth Korea 18,04911,216
KarasjokNorway 11,4457,112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2116,345
KristiansandNorway 10,0306,233
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3976,461
KhasabOman 11,9857,448
KarachiPakistan 12,9948,075
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0118,085
KhanpurPakistan 13,4348,348
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0288,096
KororPalau 18,45711,469
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0416,240
KlodzkoPoland 9,9196,164
KoszalinPoland 10,1406,301
KrakowPoland 10,0826,265
KalakanRussia 15,9149,889
KaliningradRussia 10,4076,467
KamenskoeRussia 14,8979,257
KandalaksaRussia 11,6007,208
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0847,509
KazanRussia 12,1287,537
KemRussia 11,6127,216
KerchRussia 10,9446,801
KhabarovskRussia 16,98210,553
KirenskRussia 15,3619,545
KirovRussia 12,2057,585
KljuciRussia 15,6229,708
KolpasevRussia 14,1168,772
KorfRussia 15,0859,374
KostromaRussia 11,6787,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9268,654
KotlasRussia 12,0927,514
KrasnodarRussia 11,1306,916
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7777,940
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6677,871
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7679,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5517,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1647,559
KurganRussia 13,1418,166
KurskRussia 11,1866,951
KyraRussia 16,21110,073
KigaliRwanda 8,2615,133
KoldaSenegal 4,9293,063
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9123,053
KosiceSlovakia 10,0886,269
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8694,268
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,75611,034
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8388,599
KadugliSudan 8,7845,458
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3435,806
KassalaSudan 9,6465,994
KhartoumSudan 9,2745,763
KostiSudan 9,1755,701
KalmarSweden 10,3126,408
KaresuandoSweden 11,2847,012
KarlstadSweden 10,3576,436
KristianstadSweden 10,1616,314
KamishliSyria 10,9886,828
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0549,976
Khlong YaiThailand 16,31610,139
Khon KaenThailand 16,46310,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,15510,039
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,34710,158
KairouanTunisia 8,4955,279
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6576,623
KarsTurkey 11,2697,003
KastamonuTurkey 10,5746,571
KayseriTurkey 10,5896,580
KonyaTurkey 10,3216,414
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6147,839
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7737,937
KinlossUk 9,5315,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1116,905
KievUkraine 10,7666,690
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0186,847
KirovogradUkraine 10,7866,702
KlepininoUkraine 10,7956,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8976,771
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4426,489
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8326,731
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4136,471
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5645,322
Keene, NhUsa 7,7074,789
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9675,572
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5424,065
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2965,777
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3298,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5445,310
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2234,488
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6476,616
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6274,740
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0978,139
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4168,337
KabompoZambia 7,2114,481
KabweZambia 7,6214,736
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6274,739
KafirondaZambia 7,6484,753
KaomaZambia 7,2334,495
KasamaZambia 8,0454,999
KasempaZambia 7,3834,588
KawambwaZambia 7,8484,877
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -