Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4735,265
LuandaAngola 6,2413,878
LuenaAngola 6,8294,244
La PlataArgentina 2,0561,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2561,402
La RiojaArgentina 2,4811,542
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3961,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0802,535
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7631,095
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9418,042
LavertonAustralia 13,3838,316
LearmonthAustralia 14,6169,083
LongreachAustralia 14,9709,303
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9719,303
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Low HeadAustralia 13,0038,080
LinzAustria 9,6315,985
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8356,111
LerwickUk 9,8336,111
La PazBolivia 2,6191,628
LavrasBrazil 12879
LencoisBrazil 998620
LinharesBrazil 437272
LondrinaBrazil 799496
LomBulgaria 9,9336,173
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2846,390
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7145,415
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4037,086
Langara, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2205,729
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3936,459
London, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3376,423
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1886,331
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2603,890
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9061,806
LanzhouChina 16,47810,240
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4219,582
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1222,561
LimonCosta Rica 5,5153,427
LarnacaCyprus 10,2646,378
LimassolCyprus 10,2076,343
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6164,732
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3934,594
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8756,137
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2373,254
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4463,384
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5312,816
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2772,658
LuxorEgypt 9,7566,063
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3513,947
Laucala BayFiji 13,6658,491
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1446,925
Le MansFrance 8,8525,501
LilleFrance 9,2105,723
LyonFrance 8,9205,543
LambarnGabon 6,2803,902
LastourvilleGabon 6,5254,055
LibrevilleGabon 6,2543,886
LeipzigGermany 9,7506,058
LindenbergGermany 9,8986,151
LamiaGreece 9,5935,961
LarissaGreece 9,6345,986
LemnosGreece 9,8436,117
LimnosGreece 9,8576,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5992,858
LabeGuinea 4,9923,102
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4098,332
La CeibaHonduras 6,2463,881
La MesaHonduras 6,3143,924
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1448,789
LudhianaIndia 13,9688,680
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6625,383
LatinaItaly 9,0955,651
LatronicoItaly 9,2065,721
LecceItaly 9,3645,819
LodwarKenya 9,0405,617
Luang PrabangLaos 16,46910,234
LiepajaLatvia 10,5366,547
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5506,556
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2915,774
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6235,980
LabuanMalaysia 17,14110,652
LuqaMalta 8,8205,481
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4072,739
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7795,456
LashioMyanmar 16,0579,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0387,481
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0057,460
LagosNigeria 5,9973,727
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2326,358
LillehammerNorway 10,3516,433
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8238,590
La VictoriaParaguay 1,467912
LimaPeru 3,6902,293
LegaspiPhilippines 18,41211,441
LisbonPortugal 7,5814,711
LeninbadRussia 13,4758,374
LevsiRussia 13,1248,155
LungiSierra Leone 4,7082,926
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5025,905
LanzaroteSpain 6,4514,009
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2605,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1735,700
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1685,697
LatakiaSyria 10,4726,508
LampangThailand 16,16610,046
LoeiThailand 16,37810,177
Lop BuriThailand 16,19110,061
LomeTogo 5,7793,591
LeemingUk 9,3165,789
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8356,111
London, EnglandUk 9,1265,671
London-GatwickUk 9,1085,660
LynehamUk 9,0555,627
L’VovUkraine 10,3196,412
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6246,602
LozovajaUkraine 11,0806,886
LubnyUkraine 10,9076,778
LuckUkraine 10,4636,502
LuganskUkraine 11,2697,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7065,410
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6994,784
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7834,836
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0774,398
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9084,914
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8456,118
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5945,341
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7346,049
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4735,886
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4315,861
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0795,020
Larned, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8376,113
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5404,685
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6694,766
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9024,910
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7414,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4996,524
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7324,805
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5504,691
Libby, MtUsa 10,5026,526
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2565,752
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0575,007
Llano, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,209
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9284,927
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7094,790
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9224,923
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Luling, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4405,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4974,658
LivingstoneZambia 7,2434,501
LundaziZambia 8,1835,085
LusakaZambia 7,5894,716
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -