Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0008,078
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2268,219
MilianaAlgeria 8,0184,983
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9153,676
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8215,481
Malarg EArgentina 2,9671,844
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2302,007
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2801,417
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2171,378
MendozaArgentina 2,7901,734
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7821,729
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7121,064
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0989,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3187,033
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9679,300
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3628,925
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4038,328
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3858,318
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8148,584
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4388,350
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3409,532
MuharraqBahrain 11,4527,116
MinskBelarus 10,7616,687
MogilevBelarus 10,9076,777
MaunBotswana 6,9374,311
MacapaBrazil 2,4951,551
MacauBrazil 1,9521,213
MaceioBrazil 1,550963
MachadoBrazil 227141
ManausBrazil 2,6731,661
MarabaBrazil 1,8611,156
MaringaBrazil 875544
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4151,501
Monte AzulBrazil 694431
Monte SantoBrazil 1,294804
MonteiroBrazil 1,6511,026
Montes ClarosBrazil 504313
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8891,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,148714
MamfeCameroon 6,5134,048
MarouaCameroon 7,2484,504
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5206,537
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1825,085
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2166,348
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2177,592
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7814,835
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0064,975
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0144,980
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9936,210
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8315,488
Morden, MbCanada 9,4905,897
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1965,093
MoundouChad 7,3224,550
MatecanaColombia 4,5322,816
MoroniComoros 9,2335,738
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9596,189
MarstalDenmark 9,9006,152
Melville HallDominica 4,5152,806
MichesDominican Republic 5,2523,264
MocaDominican Republic 5,3743,340
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4153,365
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2793,280
MilagroEcuador 4,4242,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5555,938
MinyaEgypt 9,6946,024
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3583,951
MassawaEritrea 9,9546,185
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8036,092
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6996,648
MarseilleFrance 8,7585,442
MontpellierFrance 8,6975,405
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9851,855
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2135,725
MakokouGabon 6,6054,105
MayumbaGabon 6,1983,852
MitzicGabon 6,4824,028
MkamboGabon 6,7344,185
MoandaGabon 6,5534,072
MouilaGabon 6,3053,918
MagdeburgGermany 9,7576,063
MunichGermany 9,5025,905
MünsterGermany 9,5435,930
MethoniGreece 9,4185,852
MilosGreece 9,6225,979
MitiliniGreece 9,9146,161
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9126,159
MacentaGuinea 4,9963,105
MamouGuinea 4,9333,065
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2939,504
MiskolcHungary 10,0186,226
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4618,365
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3108,893
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4328,347
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2158,833
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,49510,872
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,54310,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5089,637
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68010,365
MashhadIran 12,5507,799
Malin HeadIreland 9,1905,711
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0175,603
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2885,772
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0515,624
MilanItaly 9,1465,684
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1275,672
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0415,618
ManIvory Coast 5,0783,156
MaebashiJapan 18,30811,377
MaizuruJapan 18,43411,455
MakurazakiJapan 18,75511,654
MatsueJapan 18,40611,437
MatsumotoJapan 18,33911,396
MatsuyamaJapan 18,57411,542
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,29511,990
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,16611,288
MishimaJapan 18,45111,466
MitoJapan 18,28311,361
MiyakejimaJapan 18,54911,526
MiyakoJapan 17,89811,122
MiyakojimaJapan 18,82811,700
MiyakonojoJapan 18,74311,647
MiyazakiJapan 18,73411,642
MombetsuJapan 17,36410,790
MoriokaJapan 17,91111,130
MuroranJapan 17,63210,957
MurotomisakiJapan 18,66511,599
MutsuJapan 17,73911,023
Ma’AnJordan 10,2376,361
MafraqJordan 10,3746,447
MombasaKenya 9,1605,692
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1248,155
MaseruLesotho 7,1144,421
MonroviaLiberia 4,7582,957
MisratahLibya 8,6335,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3955,838
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0725,637
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3785,827
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0175,603
MakhangaMalawi 8,2345,117
MangochiMalawi 8,3175,168
MwmosaMalawi 8,2935,153
MzimbaMalawi 8,2405,121
MzuzuMalawi 8,2975,156
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7759,803
MersingMalaysia 15,9339,901
MiriMalaysia 16,96410,542
MaleMaldives 13,0018,079
MenakaMali 6,4954,036
MoptiMali 5,8783,653
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9259,896
MazatlanMexico 8,3925,215
MeridaMexico 6,8454,253
Mexico CityMexico 7,5344,682
MonterreyMexico 8,0254,987
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7274,802
MaantyMongolia 16,13810,028
MandalgoviMongolia 16,16610,046
MatadMongolia 16,59010,309
MurenMongolia 15,5489,662
MarrakechMorocco 7,0034,352
MeknesMorocco 7,3474,565
MideltMorocco 7,2914,531
MaputoMozambique 7,6854,776
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8495,499
MandalayMyanmar 15,8789,867
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8349,839
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9039,882
MindatMyanmar 15,6499,724
MonywaMyanmar 15,7809,806
MyeikMyanmar 15,9039,882
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0379,965
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3685,822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,662
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2407,606
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0137,465
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9037,397
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9513,698
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9173,677
MagariaNiger 6,8964,285
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1924,469
MaradiNiger 6,7614,201
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2154,484
MakurdiNigeria 6,5534,072
MinnaNigeria 6,4764,024
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,22611,326
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8606,748
MajisOman 11,9727,439
MasirahOman 12,0767,504
Muscat  Oman 12,1077,523
MultanPakistan 13,5318,408
MurreePakistan 13,7578,549
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,89310,497
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7431,083
MoyobambaPeru 3,9522,456
MactanPhilippines 18,22911,328
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,24111,335
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9344,930
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8594,262
MagadanRussia 15,6039,696
MahackalaRussia 11,6987,269
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4727,750
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4737,751
MarkovoRussia 14,5779,058
MinusinskRussia 14,8189,208
MogocaRussia 16,14110,030
MoscowRussia 11,4307,103
MurmanskRussia 11,6967,268
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3536,433
MatamSenegal 5,2823,282
MogadishuSomalia 9,9986,213
MadridSpain 8,0254,987
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0134,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4205,232
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6474,752
MelillaSpain 7,6174,733
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9534,942
MalakalSudan 8,9115,537
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5374,684
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0865,646
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0289,960
Mae SariangThailand 16,0019,943
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0299,961
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,66410,355
MalatyaTurkey 10,7856,702
MersinTurkey 10,4356,484
MuglaTurkey 9,9536,185
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2065,721
ManstonUk 9,1915,711
MeloUruguay 1,6091,000
MercedesUruguay 1,9401,206
MontevideoUruguay 1,9391,205
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3444,564
Madison, FlUsa 7,1614,450
Madison, InUsa 7,9554,943
Madison, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5405,307
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6895,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5275,299
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Marion, InUsa 8,1795,083
Marion, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7265,422
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2008,203
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8414,872
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9816,202
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7224,798
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6895,399
Medford, WiUsa 8,7575,442
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2445,745
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9354,931
Mena, ArUsa 8,1965,093
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6404,747
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1325,054
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5514,071
Midland, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Milan, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7666,069
Milford, DeUsa 7,4474,627
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Millen, GaUsa 7,2504,505
Millport, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5964,720
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4465,248
Minden, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8965,528
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3286,418
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4774,646
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3654,577
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4834,650
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3945,838
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5414,686
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1714,456
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Moro, OrUsa 10,7146,658
Morris, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8054,850
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3765,205
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3455,185
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3562,707
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6742,905
MaracayVenezuela 4,3672,714
MaturinVenezuela 4,0472,515
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5542,830
MeridaVenezuela 4,4702,778
MagoyeZambia 7,4824,649
MansaZambia 7,7774,833
MbalaZambia 8,1165,043
MfuweZambia 8,0184,982
MisamfuZambia 8,0615,009
MonguZambia 7,0494,380
MpikaZambia 8,0154,981
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0705,015
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5634,700
MumbwaZambia 7,4694,642
MwinilungaZambia 7,2974,535
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -