Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3738,310
NeuquenArgentina 3,0431,891
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2951,426
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6579,730
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5868,443
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8128,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3053,918
NatitingouBenin 6,0523,761
Nova FriburgoBrazil 172107
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0164,360
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6524,134
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8135,476
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1395,058
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6825,395
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8297,350
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2986,400
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3305,176
N’DjamenaChad 7,4154,608
NanchangChina 17,81311,069
NanjingChina 17,91511,132
NanningChina 17,12610,642
NicosiaCyprus 10,2496,369
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9796,201
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3333,314
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
NegeleEthiopia 9,5355,925
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7738,559
NandiFiji 13,7738,559
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9186,784
NancyFrance 9,2205,729
NantesFrance 8,6985,405
NiceFrance 8,8905,525
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9226,166
NurembergGermany 9,5445,931
NurnbergGermany 9,5425,929
NaxosGreece 9,7156,037
NanortalikGreenland 9,0505,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1665,696
NordGreenland 11,5347,168
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5235,918
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0403,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1218,775
New DelhiIndia 14,0648,739
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1415,680
NaganoJapan 18,29111,366
NagasakiJapan 18,59211,553
NagoJapan 18,98611,798
NagoyaJapan 18,46611,475
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,98611,798
NaraJapan 18,51911,508
NazeJapan 18,97111,789
NemuroJapan 17,41110,820
NiigataJapan 18,14211,274
NikkoJapan 18,26411,349
NobeokaJapan 18,67611,606
NairobiKenya 8,9735,576
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8167,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0028,701
NidaLithuania 10,4666,504
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6866,019
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4195,853
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3215,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2705,139
NaraMali 5,6783,529
NioroMali 5,5283,435
NemaMauritania 5,7933,600
NouakchottMauritania 5,3223,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1708,805
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0497,488
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0847,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9747,441
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8983,665
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3564,571
NiameyNiger 6,3293,933
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1136,906
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5487,176
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6487,238
NawabshahPakistan 13,1638,179
NokkundiPakistan 12,6777,878
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8841,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,23911,334
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4717,749
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,37410,175
NikolaevRussia 10,7006,649
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,44810,221
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5029,633
NizneangarskRussia 15,5879,686
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1619,421
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8417,980
NovgorodRussia 11,1826,948
NovosibirskRussia 14,2368,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8598,612
No. 6Sudan 9,5125,911
NyalaSudan 8,3575,193
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,69310,373
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,16610,046
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8819,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,30610,133
NarathiwatThailand 15,9659,921
NigdeTurkey 10,4916,519
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1637,558
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8976,772
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1125,041
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8144,856
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7614,823
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3455,186
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5704,704
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5644,700
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8684,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7035,408
New London, WiUsa 8,6105,350
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5444,688
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5604,698
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8735,514
New YorkUsa 7,5934,719
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5514,692
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Newark, NjUsa 7,5724,705
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5465,311
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4524,631
Newport, TnUsa 7,5864,714
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6258,467
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9325,550
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8846,764
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0335,613
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0835,644
Norton, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0214,984
NdolaZambia 7,6904,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -