Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7884,840
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0464,378
OranArgentina 2,1241,320
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7229,148
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5949,069
OstendeBelgium 9,2565,752
ObidosBrazil 2,4981,553
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9363,689
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0765,018
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0745,017
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4982,174
OdenseDenmark 9,9366,174
OtavaloEcuador 4,4422,760
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2578,238
OuluFinland 11,2106,966
OroomiehIran 11,3307,041
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8295,487
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2273,248
ObihiroJapan 17,52010,887
OfunatoJapan 17,96611,164
OitaJapan 18,60711,563
OkayamaJapan 18,50611,500
OkinoerabuJapan 18,98811,800
OmaezakiJapan 18,51811,507
OmuJapan 17,34810,780
OnahamaJapan 18,21211,317
OsakaJapan 18,52011,508
OshimaJapan 18,48311,486
OtaruJapan 17,53610,897
OwaseJapan 18,59011,552
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0104,356
OujoaMorocco 7,6374,746
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2548,858
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9427,421
OphirNew Zealand 11,8987,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1487,549
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8647,373
OcotalNicaragua 6,0653,769
OrlandNorway 10,5086,530
OsloNorway 10,2796,387
OhotskRussia 15,7419,781
OkhotskRussia 15,7419,781
OlekminskRussia 15,4899,625
OlenekRussia 14,5149,019
OmskRussia 13,6488,481
OnegaRussia 11,7337,291
OrenburgRussia 12,4447,733
OymyakonRussia 15,3149,516
OviedoSpain 8,1605,071
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6616,625
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6706,009
OdessaUkraine 10,5906,581
OvrucUkraine 10,6996,648
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6374,746
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0606,252
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6055,347
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0184,983
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4735,265
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7865,460
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0695,014
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8384,249
Orono, MeUsa 7,7984,846
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9344,930
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1965,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -