Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0038,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2709,489
ParanaArgentina 2,0301,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6361,017
PehuajoArgentina 2,3961,489
PergaminoArgentina 2,1671,347
PigeArgentina 2,5511,585
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3081,434
PosadasArgentina 1,410876
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8061,122
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8791,789
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0491,273
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,526
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0079,326
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8284,243
ParakouBenin 6,1013,791
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,514941
ParacatuBrazil 554344
ParanaBrazil 1,060658
ParanaguaBrazil 678421
ParanaibaBrazil 792492
ParintinsBrazil 2,5011,554
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0311,262
Passo FundoBrazil 1,168726
Patos De MinasBrazil 412256
PaulistanaBrazil 1,486923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,445898
Pedra AzulBrazil 640398
PeixeBrazil 1,142710
PetrolinaBrazil 1,366849
PicosBrazil 1,596992
PiraiBrazil 15496
PirenopolisBrazil 813505
PompeuBrazil 260162
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,239770
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3561,464
Porto UniaoBrazil 927576
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5661,595
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,227763
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,279795
PosseBrazil 841523
PlevenBulgaria 10,0056,217
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9456,180
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50610,257
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6386,611
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0875,026
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2625,755
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8064,851
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5525,936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1826,327
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2076,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7017,271
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8786,139
ParronChile 3,0031,866
Puerto AysenChile 3,7612,337
Puerto MonttChile 3,5472,204
Punta ArenasChile 4,2172,620
PingbianChina 17,47810,861
PeralesColombia 4,4562,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0002,486
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6713,524
PragueCzech Republic 9,7626,066
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3253,309
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3303,312
PoloDominican Republic 5,3013,294
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4103,362
PichilingueEcuador 4,4712,778
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5682,839
PuyoEcuador 4,3042,675
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9796,201
ParisFrance 9,0305,612
PerpignanFrance 8,5685,324
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8296,108
Port-GentilGabon 6,1323,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4583,391
PotsdamGermany 9,8546,123
PatrasGreece 9,5035,905
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0046,838
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0415,618
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5972,857
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3943,352
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9603,703
PecsHungary 9,7326,048
PambanIndia 13,7888,568
PuneIndia 13,5288,406
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4049,572
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,25810,103
PadovaItaly 9,2995,778
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3015,780
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8895,523
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8785,517
PantelleriaItaly 8,7065,410
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1615,693
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7365,429
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1765,702
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2395,741
PiacenzaItaly 9,1335,676
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0855,646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2565,752
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0545,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2285,734
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0725,637
PrizziItaly 8,8705,512
PakseLaos 16,73110,397
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7549,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3086,406
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3066,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,16910,669
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5735,949
PatheinMyanmar 15,6399,718
PutaoMyanmar 16,0399,967
PyiMyanmar 15,7339,777
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3598,923
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0487,487
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8613,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2483,882
PohangNorth Korea 18,24211,336
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,80111,062
PadidanPakistan 13,1538,173
PanjgurPakistan 12,7647,931
ParachinarPakistan 13,4548,360
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6627,868
PeshawarPakistan 13,5948,448
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,39910,190
PilarParaguay 1,603996
PiscoPeru 3,5342,196
PiuraPeru 4,3512,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8681,782
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,74911,029
PoznanPoland 10,0606,251
PrzemyslPoland 10,2466,367
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8144,856
PortalegrePortugal 7,7194,797
Porto Portugal 7,8284,865
PavelecRussia 11,4567,119
PecoraRussia 12,6507,861
PermRussia 12,5797,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9969,940
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4747,130
PjatigorskRussia 11,3857,075
PoronajskRussia 16,84710,469
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0956,895
Providenja BayRussia 13,9738,683
PskovRussia 10,9946,832
PodorSenegal 5,2583,267
PopradSlovakia 10,0486,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8564,260
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2634,514
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3075,162
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8058,578
Port SudanSudan 9,9056,155
ParamariboSuriname 3,2602,026
PiteňSweden 11,0726,880
PalmyraSyria 10,6436,614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8606,748
PhetchabunThailand 16,29210,124
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,21110,074
PhraeThailand 16,23110,086
PhuketThailand 15,6969,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6999,756
Prachin BuriThailand 16,24410,094
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0059,946
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0302,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8625,507
PoltavaUkraine 10,9916,830
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7991,118
PradoUruguay 1,9411,206
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8811,169
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Pana, IlUsa 8,2225,110
Paoli, InUsa 8,0124,978
Paris, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1545,688
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4734,644
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5655,944
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4775,268
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5936,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3894,592
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Perry, OkUsa 8,4755,266
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5414,686
Philo, OhUsa 7,8804,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2835,769
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0044,974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8354,869
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5934,719
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5514,692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0735,017
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0106,220
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9856,826
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9856,826
Portage, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7094,790
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8556,746
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6355,366
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0545,005
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5816,575
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3994,598
Princeton, InUsa 8,0465,000
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5604,698
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1575,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9522,456
PetaukeZambia 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -