Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,8377,977
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6697,251
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7327,290
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8491,149
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2636,999
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0585,007
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1626,936
QuinteroChile 3,0201,877
QingdaoChina 17,75911,035
QiqiharChina 16,90610,505
QuitoEcuador 4,4372,757
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9437,422
QuettaPakistan 13,1008,140
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2244,489
Quang TriVietnam 16,92410,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -