Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0851,296
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8271,135
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4091,497
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0322,505
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9881,235
RosarioArgentina 2,1211,318
RichmondAustralia 13,7248,528
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
RecifeBrazil 1,7481,086
RemansoBrazil 1,304810
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8581,776
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 195121
Rio NegroBrazil 817508
Rio VerdeBrazil 836519
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5956,584
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9466,181
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9486,182
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2626,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2595,132
RuoqiangChina 15,0569,356
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9453,073
RandersDenmark 9,9956,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3713,338
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6194,113
RumipambaEcuador 4,3952,731
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1226,290
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0156,223
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9416,177
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0471,893
RostockGermany 9,9296,170
RhodesGreece 9,8896,145
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0266,230
ReykhólarIceland 9,8146,098
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6816,016
RamsarIran 11,7847,323
RashtIran 11,7067,274
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9485,560
RadicofaniItaly 9,1155,664
Resia PassItaly 9,3155,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2475,746
RivoltoItaly 9,4085,847
Rolle PassItaly 9,3555,813
RomeItaly 9,0965,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0685,635
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4245,856
RumoiJapan 17,44310,839
RigaLatvia 10,7166,659
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5866,578
RodriguesMauritius 10,8846,764
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4309,588
RabatMorocco 7,2904,530
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7849,809
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6224,115
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0747,503
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9347,416
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2007,581
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8787,381
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2857,634
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1047,522
RivasNicaragua 5,8563,639
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2448,230
RebolyRussia 11,3957,081
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2616,998
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0246,850
RagaSudan 8,2645,136
RashadSudan 8,9565,565
RenkSudan 9,1235,669
RumbekSudan 8,5915,338
RanongThailand 15,8099,824
Roi EtThailand 16,54210,279
RizeTurkey 11,0826,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8998,016
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5636,564
RomnyUkraine 10,9696,816
RovnoUkraine 10,4966,523
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9377,418
RochaUruguay 1,7981,117
Racine, WiUsa 8,4215,233
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4435,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4465,870
Reading, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,581
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9096,158
Redding, CaUsa 10,6116,594
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3696,444
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2355,117
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4174,609
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5354,682
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Rockville, InUsa 8,1525,066
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7825,457
Rome, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3635,819
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7736,694
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8455,497
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4934,656
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -