Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0948,137
ShkoderAlbania 9,5765,950
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3655,198
SaltaArgentina 2,2551,401
San AntonioArgentina 2,9591,839
San LuisArgentina 2,5931,611
San RafaelArgentina 2,8261,756
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6131,624
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1971,365
SarmientoArgentina 3,5562,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6778,499
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6858,504
SalzburgAustria 9,5325,923
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6197,220
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7187,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7217,283
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8764,273
SaveBenin 6,0053,732
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0701,286
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6115,972
SalvadorBrazil 1,072666
Santa MariaBrazil 1,369851
SantaremBrazil 2,4061,495
SantosBrazil 397247
Sao CarlosBrazil 434270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8501,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7191,068
Sao JoaquimBrazil 998620
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,385861
Sao LourencoBrazil 160100
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0821,294
Sao MateusBrazil 498309
São PauloBrazil 385239
Sao SimaoBrazil 393244
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9861,855
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,259782
SerrinhaBrazil 1,185737
Sete LagoasBrazil 205127
SobralBrazil 1,9861,234
SoureBrazil 2,3411,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,141709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6581,030
SurubimBrazil 1,7241,071
SadovoBulgaria 9,9576,187
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8056,093
SofiaBulgaria 9,8766,137
SiemreapCambodia 16,47510,238
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4354,620
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2436,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7334,806
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4546,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9444,937
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1756,323
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7365,429
Scott, SkCanada 10,3076,405
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2495,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5954,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9354,931
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3437,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2365,740
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8086,716
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8984,908
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7934,843
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1156,286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1236,290
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6744,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2673,894
SalCape Verde 4,7962,980
SantiagoChile 2,9751,849
SewellChile 2,9711,846
ShanghaiChina 18,17411,294
ShantouChina 17,99211,180
ShenyangChina 17,44510,840
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5973,478
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9033,047
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6043,482
SibenikCroatia 9,4365,864
SplitCroatia 9,4575,877
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1416,302
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9156,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3543,327
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2783,280
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3663,335
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2883,286
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2583,267
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3893,349
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2953,290
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3623,332
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1793,218
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3043,296
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4333,376
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2503,262
San GabrielEcuador 4,4252,750
SalloumEgypt 9,3965,839
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2965,777
SohagEgypt 9,7076,032
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0186,225
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3023,916
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5992,236
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3837,074
StrasbourgFrance 9,2855,770
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9301,820
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1771,974
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2066,963
SchleswigGermany 9,8306,108
StuttgartGermany 9,3855,832
SamosGreece 9,8666,131
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7496,058
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5275,920
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8326,110
SiguiriGuinea 5,2433,258
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3393,939
SzegedHungary 9,8676,131
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7136,036
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7676,069
SagarIndia 14,1458,790
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8928,633
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,32710,767
SemnanIran 11,9877,449
ShahroudIran 12,1427,545
ShirazIran 11,7407,295
ShannonIreland 8,8865,522
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9355,552
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3075,783
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3515,811
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0895,648
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7565,441
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1845,707
SigonellaItaly 8,9545,564
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0363,129
SagaJapan 18,55711,531
SaigoJapan 18,32911,390
SakaiJapan 18,39911,433
SakataJapan 18,02111,198
SapporoJapan 17,54410,902
SaseboJapan 18,54311,523
SendaiJapan 18,07111,230
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,70111,621
ShimonosekiJapan 18,51011,502
ShinjoJapan 18,03011,204
ShionomisakiJapan 18,65811,594
ShirakawaJapan 18,20811,315
ShizuokaJapan 18,47411,480
SumotoJapan 18,55411,530
SuttsuJapan 17,59110,931
SuwaJapan 18,36011,409
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6992,299
SavannakhetLaos 16,65710,351
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6286,604
SiluteLithuania 10,4926,520
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7156,037
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8336,110
SalimaMalawi 8,2735,141
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,41910,824
SibuMalaysia 16,63910,339
SanMali 5,7323,562
SegouMali 5,6313,499
SikassoMali 5,5173,428
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6736,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9804,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0319,962
SainshandMongolia 16,46410,231
SafiMorocco 6,9944,346
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6804,151
SittweMyanmar 15,5189,643
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9886,206
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6687,251
SaiqOman 12,0277,474
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4757,130
SurOman 12,1927,576
SialkotPakistan 13,8518,607
SibbiPakistan 13,1828,191
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,485923
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3722,095
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,29911,371
SandomierzPoland 10,2346,359
SniezkaPoland 9,8886,145
SuwalkiPoland 10,5046,527
SzczecinPoland 10,0056,217
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4354,620
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7614,201
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0333,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0796,263
Satu MareRomania 10,1376,299
SibiuRomania 10,1026,278
SulinaRomania 10,4576,498
SadrinskRussia 13,0278,095
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1986,958
SalekhardRussia 13,0688,121
SaratovRussia 11,8287,350
SejmcanRussia 15,2239,460
SelagoncyRussia 14,7719,179
Simusir IslandRussia 16,83210,460
SkovorodinoRussia 16,22910,085
SmolenskRussia 11,0596,872
SociRussia 11,1216,911
SortovalaRussia 11,2977,020
SuntarRussia 15,2519,477
SurgutRussia 13,5158,398
SverdlovskRussia 12,8417,979
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3147,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8503,014
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9823,718
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7766,697
SingaporeSingapore 15,8809,868
SliacSlovakia 9,9556,186
SeoulSouth Korea 17,99311,181
SineijuSouth Korea 17,63810,960
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9664,950
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3485,188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2745,142
SevilleSpain 7,6324,743
SennarSudan 9,2865,771
ShambatSudan 9,2755,764
ShendiSudan 9,4105,848
StenseleSweden 10,8876,766
StockholmSweden 10,5666,566
StorlienSweden 10,5756,571
SundsvallSweden 10,7396,673
SantisSwitzerland 9,2825,768
SongeaTanzania 8,4875,274
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,62010,328
SongkhlaThailand 15,8839,870
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13010,024
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8279,835
SurinThailand 16,49010,247
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9743,712
SokodeTogo 5,9453,694
SfaxTunisia 8,4705,263
SousseTunisia 8,5435,309
SamsunTurkey 10,7636,688
SiirtTurkey 11,0826,886
SivasTurkey 10,7556,683
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6957,889
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7335,427
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4875,895
SarataUkraine 10,4946,521
SarnyUkraine 10,5636,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7486,679
SumyUkraine 11,0516,867
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8897,388
SaltoUruguay 1,8111,125
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4596,499
Safford, AzUsa 9,2575,752
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8464,876
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8454,254
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2505,127
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Salem, InUsa 8,0124,978
Salem, OrUsa 10,8556,746
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8456,118
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4125,227
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1345,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4896,518
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0333,127
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1276,293
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2076,343
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1484,442
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0124,978
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9226,787
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9136,782
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9596,810
Selma, AlUsa 7,4984,659
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Seymour, InUsa 8,0124,978
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7336,048
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9984,970
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0055,596
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2565,130
Southport, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1615,071
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5715,326
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5966,584
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3235,172
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1468,790
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9965,590
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7435,433
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5934,719
State College, PaUsa 7,7464,814
State University, MsUsa 7,7094,790
State University, NmUsa 8,9595,567
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5644,700
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4605,879
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4465,249
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4116,469
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6004,723
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1965,093
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4325,239
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8854,900
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2348,224
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5032,798
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1442,575
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4412,138
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3693,958
SocotraYemen 11,2937,017
SenangaZambia 7,0344,371
SerenjeZambia 7,8434,874
SeshekeZambia 7,0994,411
SolweziZambia 7,4844,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -