Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0478,107
TiranaAlbania 9,5465,932
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2394,499
TebessaAlgeria 8,3405,182
TimimounAlgeria 7,3354,558
TindoufAlgeria 6,6534,134
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0274,988
TrelewArgentina 3,1501,958
TucumanArgentina 2,2601,404
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4639,609
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4649,609
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,41610,201
TibooburraAustralia 14,3458,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
TshaneBotswana 6,6834,153
TaguatingaBrazil 1,024636
TarauacaBrazil 3,2402,013
TauaBrazil 1,7341,077
TefeBrazil 3,0131,872
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 446277
TeresinaBrazil 1,8011,119
TiriosBrazil 2,9281,819
TorresBrazil 1,080671
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2691,410
Tres LagoasBrazil 825513
TriunfoBrazil 1,608999
TucuruiBrazil 2,0531,276
TuriacuBrazil 2,1791,354
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8296,729
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9897,450
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9906,208
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9096,779
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9606,190
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9665,572
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6155,354
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2196,971
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0785,020
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4415,867
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7454,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3702,094
TaiyuanChina 17,10510,629
TaoyuanChina 18,42411,449
TengchongChina 16,14510,033
TønderDenmark 9,8276,107
TylstrupDenmark 10,0446,241
TystofteDenmark 9,9686,194
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3253,309
TahrirEgypt 9,8176,100
TantaEgypt 9,8496,121
TallinEstonia 10,8846,763
TartuEstonia 10,9186,785
TampereFinland 10,9566,808
TurkuFinland 10,8336,732
ToulonFrance 8,7725,451
ToulouseFrance 8,5565,317
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5546,559
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5706,568
TchibanGabon 6,2613,890
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4567,119
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3245,794
TamaleGhana 5,7923,599
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7256,043
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5115,910
TimehriGuyana 3,4672,154
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1563,825
TelaHonduras 6,2953,912
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5248,404
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5248,404
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,17310,050
TabrizIran 11,4487,114
TeheranIran 11,8067,336
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2426,364
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3165,789
TarvisioItaly 9,4775,889
TermoliItaly 9,2635,756
TorinoItaly 9,0255,608
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0335,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8185,479
TrevicoItaly 9,2155,727
TrevisoItaly 9,3335,800
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4315,860
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0245,608
TabouIvory Coast 4,8863,036
TadotsuJapan 18,54611,524
TakadaJapan 18,24211,336
TakamatsuJapan 18,54611,525
TakayamaJapan 18,35511,406
TanegashimaJapan 18,83911,707
TatenoJapan 18,32611,388
TateyamaJapan 18,44711,463
TokushimaJapan 18,58111,546
TokyoJapan 18,37411,418
TomakomaiJapan 17,58810,929
TottoriJapan 18,42111,447
ToyamaJapan 18,29411,368
ToyookaJapan 18,42111,447
TsuJapan 18,51611,506
TsurugaJapan 18,41311,442
TsuyamaJapan 18,46411,474
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0198,090
TripoliLebanon 10,4276,480
TobrukLibya 9,3095,785
TripoliLibya 8,5125,289
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5736,570
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6015,966
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0955,652
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8475,498
ThyoloMalawi 8,2535,129
TawauMalaysia 17,27810,737
TessalitMali 6,7014,164
TimbuktuMali 6,1323,811
TombMali 6,1303,809
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6553,514
TacubayaMexico 7,5344,682
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5984,722
TarialanMongolia 15,6639,733
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4759,616
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7569,791
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,18610,058
TangierMorocco 7,4854,651
TarfayaMorocco 6,3903,971
TazaMorocco 7,4654,639
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9589,917
TaungooMyanmar 15,8659,858
ThandweMyanmar 15,6369,717
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2078,829
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8357,354
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9917,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1647,559
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,580
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0707,500
TahouaNiger 6,6904,157
TillaberyNiger 6,3163,925
TaejonNorth Korea 18,12711,264
TromsoNorway 11,2346,981
TrondheimNorway 10,5196,537
ThumraitOman 11,4897,139
TacnaPeru 2,7951,737
TarapotoPeru 3,8702,405
TrujilloPeru 4,0602,523
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,38111,422
TorunPoland 10,1976,336
TimisoaraRomania 9,9136,160
TambovRussia 11,5557,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0578,114
TaraRussia 13,6708,495
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6068,455
TermezRussia 13,2438,229
TernejRussia 17,37410,796
TobolskRussia 13,2868,256
TomskRussia 14,2998,885
Tot’MaRussia 11,8537,366
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6017,830
TuapseRussia 11,0886,890
TuraRussia 14,5479,040
TurukhanskRussia 13,9898,693
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3066,404
TortosaSpain 8,2785,144
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9728,683
TokerSudan 9,9056,155
TartousSyria 10,4536,496
TaipeiTaiwan 18,45411,467
TaboraTanzania 8,4165,230
TakThailand 16,09510,002
TrangThailand 15,8019,819
TabligboTogo 5,8273,621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4992,174
TunisTunisia 8,5875,336
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0647,497
TireeUk 9,3105,786
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3825,830
TernopilUkraine 10,4116,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6931,052
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3974,596
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9308,035
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5154,670
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1974,472
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8774,273
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2804,524
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5644,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Temple, TxUsa 8,1555,068
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5874,714
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5644,700
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8566,125
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7724,830
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4744,645
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4125,228
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6324,743
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9795,580
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4448,354
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7152,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -