Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4725,886
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4281,509
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2131,375
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5361,576
ViennaAustria 9,7616,065
VitebskBelarus 10,9776,821
VassourasBrazil 12880
VicosaBrazil 11069
VitoriaBrazil 372231
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 764475
VarnaBulgaria 10,2306,357
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0476,865
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5616,562
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4796,512
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0416,861
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0526,868
ValdiviaChile 3,4692,155
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3742,097
VallenarChile 2,7911,735
ValparaisoChile 2,9921,859
VanguardiaColombia 4,3092,678
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4062,116
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0956,273
VestervigDenmark 9,9406,177
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2883,286
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3193,305
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4603,393
VilsandiEstonia 10,6886,642
VaasaFinland 10,9556,807
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6345,986
VeravalIndia 13,2368,225
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4778,996
ValentiaIreland 8,7665,447
VeniceItaly 9,3345,800
VeronaItaly 9,2365,739
VicenzaItaly 9,2885,772
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0865,646
ViterboItaly 9,1015,655
VolterraItaly 9,0935,651
VientianeLaos 16,47610,238
VarenaLithuania 10,6016,587
VilniusLithuania 10,6536,620
VeracruzMexico 7,2554,508
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3055,782
VaernesNorway 10,5416,550
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3546,434
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6817,259
VillarricaParaguay 1,384860
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1756,323
VanavaraRussia 14,9269,275
VasileviciRussia 10,8106,717
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0496,866
VerhojanskRussia 14,8619,235
ViljujskRussia 15,1619,421
VitimRussia 15,3739,553
Vize IslandRussia 12,9338,037
VladivostokRussia 17,55110,906
VolgogradRussia 11,6437,235
VologdaRussia 11,6807,258
VoronezRussia 11,3817,072
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7718,557
VytegraRussia 11,5547,180
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7726,694
ValenciaSpain 8,1135,041
ValladolidSpain 8,0645,011
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9284,927
VisbySweden 10,4746,509
VanTurkey 11,2176,971
ValleyUk 9,1035,657
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5836,576
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4906,519
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7377,915
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Vevay, InUsa 7,9384,932
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7854,838
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -