Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6328,471
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3298,904
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7818,564
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5819,682
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4218,961
WoomeraAustralia 14,1888,816
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8399,843
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5455,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1085,039
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7777,319
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1277,536
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1295,051
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4985,902
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0086,219
WillemstadCurašao 4,6272,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0948,137
WajimaJapan 18,21911,322
WakamatsuJapan 18,17611,294
WakayamaJapan 18,56811,538
WakkanaiJapan 17,28310,740
WajirKenya 9,4415,867
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9603,704
WindhoekNamibia 6,2353,875
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8747,378
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1457,547
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9917,451
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5677,810
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0277,474
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1127,527
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3567,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2957,640
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9247,410
WintonNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WarsawPoland 10,2766,386
WroclawPoland 9,9786,201
WonsanSouth Korea 17,85211,093
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3115,786
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4495,872
WauSudan 8,4625,259
WaddingtonUk 9,2625,755
Waco, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Wake IslandUsa 16,83510,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8905,524
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4844,651
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5736,570
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Warren, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Warren, PaUsa 7,9114,916
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5274,678
Washington, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Washington, InUsa 8,0695,014
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5105,289
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1394,436
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6304,742
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8034,849
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2655,136
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8284,864
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5864,714
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6124,109
West Point, GaUsa 7,4524,631
West Point, NyUsa 7,5934,719
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0955,031
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6225,358
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3554,570
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7044,787
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7454,813
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7416,053
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5864,714
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5364,683
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1514,443
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2856,391
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2994,535
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4295,859
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9474,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -