Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3747,068
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6387,232
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5997,208
YaoundeCameroon 6,6324,121
YokoCameroon 6,8044,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5864,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1536,930
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8796,139
YanjiChina 17,53110,894
YichangChina 17,31810,762
YinchuanChina 16,56910,296
YiningChina 14,4108,955
YariguiesColombia 4,5412,822
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2893,286
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4003,356
YazdIran 11,9647,435
YakushimaJapan 18,85711,718
YamagataJapan 18,08411,237
YamaguchiJapan 18,50511,499
YokkaichiJapan 18,49311,491
YokohamaJapan 18,40311,436
YonagoJapan 18,41311,442
YonagunijimaJapan 18,61511,568
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,69311,616
YeMyanmar 15,9199,892
YolaNigeria 7,0114,357
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,30111,372
YurimaguasPeru 3,8782,410
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8417,979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,09610,624
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5197,779
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7526,681
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3607,681
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9936,210
York, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9254,924
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -