Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6417,856
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4875,895
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5917,203
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9591,217
ZhengzhouChina 17,35010,781
ZhijiangChina 17,24510,716
ZagrebCroatia 9,5785,952
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3885,834
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4105,847
ZahedanIran 12,5157,777
ZanjanIran 11,5907,202
ZacatecasMexico 8,0344,993
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,65610,350
ZinderNiger 6,9514,320
ZhobPakistan 13,3628,303
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,81111,068
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,80911,067
ZamoscPoland 10,3236,415
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9566,187
ZigalovoRussia 15,4729,615
ZiganskRussia 14,8729,242
ZyryankaRussia 14,9569,294
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2645,135
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2485,747
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0335,613
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4276,480
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9466,802
ZitomirUkraine 10,6416,613
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8266,727
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8606,748
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7266,044
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8165,478
ZambeziZambia 7,1014,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -