Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barbacena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barbacena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barbacena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2582,646
UaupesBrazil 3,4732,158
UbatubaBrazil 279173
UberabaBrazil 463288
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7156,659
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9099,264
UpernavikGreenland 10,4976,523
UummannaqGreenland 10,2426,364
UdineItaly 9,4265,857
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9195,542
UenoJapan 18,51211,504
UnzendakeJapan 18,60911,564
UrakawaJapan 17,61010,943
UshibukaJapan 18,65111,590
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,27811,358
UwajimaJapan 18,63411,579
UkmergeLithuania 10,6686,629
UtenaLithuania 10,7276,666
UlaangomMongolia 15,0249,336
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0599,980
UlgiiMongolia 14,9149,268
UliastaiMongolia 15,4369,592
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0339,341
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,31810,140
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,13911,272
UfaRussia 12,5297,785
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1428,167
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8159,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4839,622
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7599,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4257,721
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5579,667
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6619,732
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7159,144
Umm BeninSudan 9,2985,778
UmeňSweden 10,9386,797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,64210,342
Udon ThaniThailand 16,48810,246
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,21310,075
UrfaTurkey 10,7886,704
UsakTurkey 10,1096,282
Uman’Ukraine 10,6666,628
UzgorodUkraine 10,1476,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7544,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -